W&L Generals Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Huntingdon Montgomery C.C. Intercollegiate
Final
4th of 12
30
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1
T13th of 15
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Final
T10th of 15
2
3
4
vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
5
vs Greater Louisville Classic (8K)
Final
15th of 40

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA


vs Emory & Henry
Final
W, 7-1


vs Emory & Henry
Final
W, 7-1

6
7
8
at Carnegie Mellon Tartan Invitational
Final
4th of 11

9


10
11
vs Royals Cross Country Challenge
Final
13th of 63

Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Final
146.5 - 115.5

Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Final
142 - 120
12
vs ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 10

vs ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 11

vs Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-0

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-0

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 3-0

13
14
at VSGA Intercollegiate (Individuals Only)
Ind. Only
15
at VSGA Intercollegiate (Individuals Only)
Ind. Only

16
17
18
19
vs Inter-Regional Rumble (6K)
10:30 AM

at Gettysburg Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Inter-Regional Rumble (8K)
10:30 AM

at Gettysburg Invitational (8K)
10:30 AM

Washington College
vs Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

Centre
vs Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

Washington College
vs Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

Centre
vs Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 42-48

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hollins
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-1

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-1
20
21
22
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs Roanoke
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1


24
25
26
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs York (Pa.)
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
W, 3-0



at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 1-3

vs Randolph-Macon
Final - OT
W, 2-1

27
28
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
29
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial


at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-0
30

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 1-2
31
1
vs Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 0-3
2
vs ODAC Championship
12:00 PM

vs ODAC Championship (8K)
11:00 AM

vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 2-3

at Bridgewater
Final
L, 2-3

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 35-36

vs Bridgewater
Final
W, 3-1