W&L Generals Composite Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Hokie Invite
Final
4th of 5

vs Hokie Invite
Final
4th of 5

vs Greensboro
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

Johns Hopkins
Final - PS Away
L, 1-2

Johns Hopkins
Final - OT
L, 29-32

at Birmingham-Southern
Final
L, 0-3
2
vs Sewanee
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Covenant
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Berry
@ Danville, KY
Final
W, 2-1

at Christopher Newport
Final
W, 2-1
3
at Washington College
Final - OT
W, 2-1
4
5
6
7
8
Eastern
Final
W, 3-1

Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 3-1
9
vs James Madison Invitational
Final
1st of 3

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-0

Emory
Final
W, 1-0

at Kenyon
Final
L, 1-3

at Kenyon
Final
L, 0-2

Sewanee
Final
W, 63-30

Meredith
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Denison
Final
L, 0-2

at Denison
Final
L, 0-1

Franklin & Marshall
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
11
12
Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 7-0
13
14
15
at Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational
Final
8th of 14

at Guilford
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs UMW Kickoff Classic
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 3-0

Capital
Final
W, 4-0

vs Brevard
@ Emory, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

Elizabethtown
Final - OT
W, 1-0

York (Pa.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 24-14
17
at Division III Preview
Day 1
3rd of 14

vs UMW Kickoff Classic
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Juniata
Final
W, 2-1

Averett
Final
W, 6-0
18
at Division III Preview
Final
3rd of 14
19
20
Meredith
Final
W, 4-0

at Randolph
Final
W, 3-0

Mary Washington
Final - OT
W, 2-1
21
22
vs ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM
23
at Shenandoah Hornet Harrier
Final
3rd of 9

at Shenandoah Hornet Harrier
Final
4th of 16

at Randolph/W&L IHSA Invitational

vs ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-2

at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 1-4

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 2-0

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 0-3
24
at Tournament Town Preview
Day 1 Final
T5th of 18

vs ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM
25
at Tournament Town Preview
Final
8th of 18
26
27
Hollins
Final
W, 10-0

Lynchburg
Final - OT
W, 4-3

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 0-1

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 3-1
28
29
at Lehigh Paul Short Invitational
Final
17th of 24
30
at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational
Final
6th of 23

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA

at Randolph
Final
W, 7-0

Bridgewater
Final
L, 1-2

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 42-45